Tenure

Governor Tenure

Name of Governor Category Starting date Date for re-election
Gary Thompson Local Authority
Chair of Governors
April 2017
Re-elected 2021
Chair from Aug 2022
April 2024
Alison Hardingham Foundation May 2023 May 2026
Eleanor Ledesma Foundation ex officio May 2022 May 2025
Matt Barrett Parent September 2022 October 2025
Neil Mitchell Parent April 2020 April 2027
Victoria Reay Co-opted March 2023 March 2026
William Ross Co-opted April 2020
Co-opted September 2021
September 2025
Leanne Whitehead Staff May 2024 May 2027
Heather Cawley Clerk May 2019 Annual
Andrew McKellar Retired (Parent) July 2016
Re-elected July 2020
Retired July 2023
Howie Kelly Retired (Co-opted) February 2012
Chair from Sept 2019
Retired Aug 2022
Lucie Lunn Retired (Foundation ex officio) May 2018 Retired March 2023
Ramsey Lunn Retired (Foundation) September 2018 Retired March 2023
Mike Pearson Retired (Co-opted) March 2023 Retired May 2024
Pam Robertson Retired (Co-opted) April 2017
Re-elected April 2022
Retired July 2023
Alison Stubbs Retired (Staff) May 2014
Re-elected 2018, 2022
Retired May 2024